Shop By Category
  Rackmount Monitors


  Rackmount LCDs


  Video Matrix Switches


  Rackmount KVM Switches


  Digital Signage


  CAT5 Extenders

    Cat5 VGA Extender
    Cat5 DVI Extender
    Cat5 HDMI Extender
    Cat5 USB Extender
    Cat5 KVM Extender
    Cat5 Splitter Extender
    Wireless Extender
    Cat5 Composite Extender
    Cat5 Component Extender
    Fiber Optic Extender

  Video Splitters


  Video Switches


  Video Converters


  Industrial LCDs


  Cables


  Clearance Products




Shop By Manufacturer
  KVMSwitchTech


  Thinklogical


  Shinybow


  A-NeuVideo


  Adder


  SmartAVI


  Austin Hughes


  Icron


  Lindy


 

Customer Support

SSL

Follow KVMSwitchTech on Facebook Follow KVMSwitchTech on Twitter Follow KVMSwitchTech on Google Plus Follow KVMSwitchTech on Blogger Follow KVMSwitchTech on YouTube Follow KVMSwitchTech on Pinterest

 

Bookmark and Share
You Are Here:: Shop By Category | CAT5 Extenders | Cat5 USB Extender | 00-00411 Icron Ranger 2324 USB 2.0 Four Port Multimode Fiber 500m Extender
00-00411 Icron Ranger 2324 USB 2.0 Four Port Multimode Fiber 500m Extender

00-00411 Icron Ranger 2324 USB 2.0 Four Port Multimode Fiber 500m Extender

0 0 customer reviews.

Description :

00-00411, Icron Ranger 2324 USB 2.0 four port Multimode Fiber 500m extender allows users to extend USB 2.0/1.1 connections up to 500m using OM2 (or better) fiber optic cable. This 00-00411, 4 port USB 2.0 Icron Ranger 2324 multimode fiber extender supports data rates at up to 480 Mbps and is plug and play – no software drivers required – for all major operating systems: Windows®, macOSTM, and Linux®. Additionally, this ExtremeUSB® based USB 2.0 multimode fiber extender system is FCC/CE Class B certified and ideal for use with all USB peripherals including: keyboards, mice, interactive white boards, flash drives, hard drives, audio devices, web cameras and any other USB 2.0 or 1.1 device.



Item Number: #00-00411

Price: $999.00
Sale Price: $870.00

Qty:

Product Features

  • 4-port USB 2.0 extender supporting all USB 2.0/1.1 devices up to 480 Mbps
  • Up to 500m extension using OM2 multimode fiber
  • Integrated hub supplying up to 1 Amp to each USB port; 2.5 Amps total shared
  • Electrical isolation
  • Mass Storage Acceleration for USB 2.0 device bulk transfers
  • Metal enclosures with FCC/CE Class B certification
  • Two year warranty
  • ExtremeUSB® suite of features:
    • Transparent USB extension
    • True plug and play; no software drivers required
    • Works with all major operating systems: Windows®, macOSTM, and Linux®


Specificationss

RANGE
  • Direct connect up to 500m (1.640 ft) over multimode OM2; up to 275m (902 ft) over OM1
SPEEDS
  • USB 2.0: up to 480 Mbps
  • USB 1.1: up to 12 Mbps
LEX (Local Extender)
  • USB Connector: 1 x USB Type B Receptacle
  • Link Connector: 1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • Dimensions: 100.0mm x 76.0mm x 26.0mm (3.9″ x 3.0″ x 1.0″)
  • Mounting: 4 surface mounting holes or optional mounting kit available
  • Enclosure Material: Silver anodized aluminium
REX (Remote Extender)
  • USB Connector: 4 x USB Type A Receptacles
  • Link Connector:  1 x SFP Duplex LC
  • Available Current: up to 1 Amp to each USB port; 2.5 Amps total shared
  • Power Supply: 100-240V AC Input, 24V 1A DC Output
  • Dimensions: 100.0mm x 76.0mm x 26.0mm (3.9″ x 3.0″ x 1.0″)
  • Mounting: 4 surface mounting holes or optional mounting kit available
  • Enclosure Material: Silver anodized aluminium
ENVIRONMENTAL
  • Operating Temperature: 0C to 50C (32F to 122F)
  • Storage Temperature: -20C to 70C (-4F to 158F)
  • Operating Humidity: 20% to 80% relative humidity, non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 10% to 90% relative humidity, non-condensing
COMPLIANCE
  • EMC: FCC (Class B), CE (Class B)
  • Environmental: RoHS2, REACH, Conflict Minerals
SUPPORT Warranty: 2-year  



Associated Items

00-00260 Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2224 Multimode Fiber Extender up to 1640 ft
00-00260 Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2224 Multimode Fiber Extender up to 1640 ft
Price: Price Not Available
View Details
00-00391 Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2301 Single Port CAT 5e/6/7 100m Extender
00-00391 Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2301 Single Port CAT 5e/6/7 100m Extender
Retail Price: $375.00
Sale Price: $323.00
View Details
Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2344 Four port Singlemode Fiber 10km Extender
Icron USB 2.0 Ranger 2344 Four port Singlemode Fiber 10km Extender
Retail Price: $1,299.00
Sale Price: $966.00
View Details