Shop By Category
  Rackmount Monitors


  Rackmount LCDs


  Video Matrix Switches


  Rackmount KVM Switches


  Digital Signage


  CAT5 Extenders

    Cat5 VGA Extender
    Cat5 DVI Extender
    Cat5 HDMI Extender
    Cat5 USB Extender
    Cat5 KVM Extender
    Cat5 Splitter Extender
    Wireless Extender
    Cat5 Composite Extender
    Cat5 Component Extender
    Fiber Optic Extender

  Video Splitters


  Video Switches


  Video Converters


  Industrial LCDs


  Cables


  Clearance Products


  IT Services




Shop By Manufacturer
  KVMSwitchTech


  Thinklogical


  Shinybow


  A-NeuVideo


  Adder


  SmartAVI


  Austin Hughes


  Icron


  Lindy


 

Customer Support

SSL

Follow KVMSwitchTech on Facebook Follow KVMSwitchTech on Twitter Follow KVMSwitchTech on Google Plus Follow KVMSwitchTech on Blogger Follow KVMSwitchTech on YouTube Follow KVMSwitchTech on Pinterest

 

Bookmark and Share
You Are Here:: Shop By Category | CAT5 Extenders | Cat5 DVI Extender | DVI Extender over Four Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3280FT
DVI Extender over Four Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3280FT


DVI Extender over Four Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3280FT

0 0 customer reviews.

Description :

DVI Extender over four multimode fiber optic cable enables users to extend their DVI digital flat panel display 3280 ft away from the DVI source. This Fiber Extender uses TMDS digital signal transmission. The DVI Fiber extension kit includes transmitter and receiver. The transmitter unit connects to the DVI source and receiver connects to the DVI display.

CUSTOM LENGTH FIBER CABLES AVAILABLE (CALL FOR DETAILS)

 



Item Number: #DVI-4STR

Price: $1,500.00
Sale Price: $600.00

Qty:

Product Features

DVI Extender over Four Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

  • High Speed and long distance transmission over LC type Multi mode Fiber
  • Corresponding to TMDS signal
  • Uses standard DVI plug and LC type Fiber connector
  • RGB clock signal is transmitted separately by multimode optical fiber
  • Supports up to WUXGA (1920 x 1200) for HDTV
  • Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
  • Optional External power supply
  • Self detecting function for EDID information


Specifications

Frequency Bandwidth
1.65Gbps (DVI-D Single Link)
 
Supporting Graphic Resolution & Distance
 
WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) 300M (984Ft)
UXGA resolution (1600 x 1200) 500M (1,650Ft)
SXGA resolution (1280 x 1024) 700M (2,300Ft)

 
Using Connector
DVI 24pin Plug and LC type connector
 
Power Consumption
Tx
0.65W (Max)
Rx
1.15W (Max)
Optical
Optical Source
850nm VCSEL
O / E Converter
PIN Photo Diode
Using Fiber
50 / 125 LC type Multi-mode Fiber
Environmental
Operating/Storage Temp
0 to 50 / -20 to 70 degrees Centigrade
Agency Approvals
FCC, CE, RoHS