x

SFX-4P-M-S SmartAVI Quad DVI Fiber Extender with full USB 2.0 Support up to 1500ft

Description :

The SFX-4P-M-S, SmartAVI Quad DVI Fiber Extender with full USB 2.0 Support up to 1500ft is a perfect solution for extending 4 DVI-D and USB 2.0 Signals from a computer in a remote location up to 1,500 feet away. It supports High-resolution DVI-D video and all USB device types from high-speed web cams, hard drives, printers, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, digital cameras and game controllers. The SFX-4P-M-S Quad DVI Fiber Extender is immune to electromagnetic interference, making it ideal for use in situations where there is considerable interference.  The SFX-4P is also very secure because it’s fiber optic signals cannot be easily tapped.

SFX-4P-M-S SmartAVI Quad DVI Fiber Extender with full USB 2.0 support up to 1500ft

 

Item Number: #SFX-4P-M-S
Price: $8999.00
Sale Price: $7200.00

Availability: instock

Quantity:

Product Features

 

Quad DVI Fiber Extender with Full USB 2.0 Support

  • Top Signal quality at maximum extension
  • Over Multimode Fiber (1,500 ft.) Plug Type LC
  • DVI-D Video Resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 WUXGA at 60Hz
  • Automatic Learning DDC for Mac/PC
  • Supports USB 1.1 (12 Mbps) and USB 2.0 (480 Mbps) data rates
  • Supports all USB device types transparently (no emulation)from high-speed web cams,
  • hard drives, printers, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers and more
  • Integrated Four-Port Hub in the receiver
  • Compatible with all operating systems
  • Extends Stereo Audio
  • Extends RS232
  • Plug and play


Specifications

VIDEO
Format
DVI-D Single Line
Maximum Pixel Clock
165 MHz
Input Interface (TX)
(4) DVI-D 29-pin female
Output Interface (RX)
(4) DVI-D 29-pin female
Resolution
Up to 1920 x 1200 @60Hz
DDC
5 volts p-p(TTL)
Input Equalization
Automatic
Input Cable Length
Up to 20 ft.
Output Cable Length
Up to 20 ft.
USB
Signal Type
EHCI (USB 2.0) and OHCI/UHCI (USB 1.1)
Input Interface (TX)
(1) USB Type B (Female)
Output Interface (RX)
(4) USB Type A (Female)
AUDIO
Signal Type
Stereo Audio
Bandwidth
15MHz, 0dB
Impedance
10K Ohm
Connector
3.5mm Stereo Mini Female
RS232
Input Interface (TX)
DB9 Female
Output Interface (RX)
DB9 Male
Speed
Up to 115 Kbps
Operating Temp.
0-55 °C (32-131°F)
Storage Temp.
-20-85 °C (-4-185 °F)
Humidity
Up to 95%
RS232
Fiber Type
Duplex, multi mode
Connector Type
Duplex LC
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm (Dual wavelength)
Data Rate
2x2.5 Gbps (2.5 Gbps per single wavelength)
Transmission Power
-5 dB Min.
Receiver Sensitivity
-21 dB Max
Distance
500 m Max.
OTHER
Power
Internal 100-240 VAC
Dimensions
17 in W x 1.70 in H x 7 in D
Weight
8 lbs
Operating Temp.
0-55 °C (32-131°F)
Storage Temp.
-20-85 °C (-4-185 °F)
Humidity
Up to 95%

 

Related Products Show all