x

Multimode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connectors

Description :

 

Singlemode SFP module with LC connectors for use with AdderLink INFINITY Dual.

The ADDERLink INFINITY dual comes with integral SFP cages which allows you to simply plug in fiber optic transceivers suitable for your application. There are two choices available, this Singlemode unit (SFP-SM-LC) or a Multimode unit (SFP-MM-LC ) Both provide a 4.25Gbps rate selectable with LC type connectors suitable for up to 500 Meters (Multimode) or 10KM (Single mode).

 

Item Number: #SFP-MM-LC
Price: $95.00
Sale Price: $90.25

Availability: instock

Quantity:

Description :

Singlemode SFP module with LC connectors for use with AdderLink INFINITY Dual.

The ADDERLink INFINITY dual comes with integral SFP cages which allows you to simply plug in fiber optic transceivers suitable for your application. There are two choices available, this Singlemode unit (SFP-SM-LC) or a Multimode unit (SFP-MM-LC ) Both provide a 4.25Gbps rate selectable with LC type connectors suitable for up to 500 Meters (Multimode) or 10KM (Single mode).

Related Products Show all