has been added to your cart.

FTDS OPHIT FTDS DisplayPort 1.2 fiber optic 1Ch Extender


$3999.00 $2975.00

This unique fiber optical transceiver let your PC, digital HDTV or Projector extend up to 200 meter(656ft) away from host based on DisplayPort standard without signal degradation by UHD (3840×2160 or 4096×2160 @60Hz) resolution.


Features

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system
  • Compatible with DisplayPort standard V1.2
  • Supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 Fiber with an SC Connector
  • Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted
    by- 1 channel multimode optical fiber
  • External power supply use(TX, RX)
  • Mode switch use(TX, RX)
  • DPCD(DisplayPort Configuration Data) compliant
  • DPCP or HDCP compliant
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC
  • Input and Output Signal : DISPLAYPORT 1.2a Standard
  • Video Bandwidth : 21.6Gbps
  • Dimension : 81.2W x 21.1D x 47.5H (mm)
  • Optical Connector : SC Connector
  • Electrical Connector : DisplayPort 20 Pin Connector (Female)
  • Applied Fiber : OM3 or OM4 Multi-mode glass-fiber.
  • Maximum Supporting Resolution : UHD(3840×2160 / 4096×2160@60Hz)
  • Transmission distance : 200 meter (656 ft)
  • External Power : 5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : 1.75W (Typ)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 2.0W (Typ)
  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • Power Adapter 2ea
  • 1.8m displayport cable 2ea
  • User’s manual
author
Sam Smith - General Dynamics

We were looking for a 1U 19" Rackmount LCD Keyboard console for our Flight Simulation System. KVMSwitchTech promptly responded to all our questions. We purchased several NRKD-KVM-19 Rackmount Console units from them and are very happy with the performance. Keep up the good work.

author
Melvin Parker - L3 Communications

KVMSwitchTech helped us with a 1080p Rackmount Console with integrated 8 Port USB KVM Switch for our CNC Machines. The product works great and the staff is very friendly. I would recommend this Company.

author
James Johnson- Lockheed Martin

Knowledgeable, experienced and courteous staff. We needed Fiber Optic Extenders with EMI shielding to avoid interference in signal transfers. KVMSwitchTech worked with us to design a DVI Fiber Optic Extender customized for our application. Thanks for all your help.

author
Angela Russo - Panasonic

Rack LCDs for one of our newer locations were required for data monitoring. The light weight and short depth design of the Rackmount LCD Console was exactly what we were looking for. In addition, the product's streamlined and durable construction ensures its longevity and reliability in our environment. These guys are pros and know what they are doing.

Add a review

1 2 3 4 5

Related Products


Call to get best offer