x

DVI Extender with EMI Shielding over Single Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3280FT

Description :

KVMSwitchTech's DVI-1STRSD, DVI Fiber Optic Extender with EMI Shielding over single multimode Fiber Cable enables users to extend their DVI digital flat panel display 3280 ft away from the DVI source. This DVI over Fiber extenderDVI-1STRSD uses TMDS digital signal transmission. DVI Fiber extension kit includes transmitter and receiver. The transmitter unit connects to the DVI source and receiver connects to the DVI display.

CUSTOM LENGTH FIBER CABLES AVAILABLE (CALL FOR DETAILS)

AV16X16AS VGA Router Matrix Switch with audio 16 inputs and 16 outputs

Item Number: #DVI-1STRSD
Price: $1200.00
Sale Price: $765.00

Availability: instock

Quantity:

Product Features

 

  • High Speed and long distance transmission via SC type Multi-mode single fiber
  • Corresponding to TMDS signal(DVI-D Single Link)
  • RGB Clock signal is transmitted over single multi mode optical fiber
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • EMI shielded unit


Specifications

Frequency Bandwidth
1.65Gbps (Single Link)
 
Supporting Graphic Resolution & Distance
 
WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) 300M (984Ft)
UXGA resolution (1600 x 1200) 500M (1,650Ft)
SXGA resolution (1280 x 1024) 700M (2,300Ft)

 
Using Connector
DVI 24 Pin Plug and SC type connector
 
Power Consumption
Tx
1.0W (Max)
Rx
1.0W (Max)
Optical
Optical Source
850nm VCSEL
O / E Converter
PIN Photo Diode
Using Fiber
50 / 125 LC type Multi-mode Fiber
Environmental
Operating Temp/Storage Temp
0 to 50 and -20  to 70 degrees
Agency Approvals
CE, FCC, RoHS

Related Products Show all