x

00-00327 Icron USB 3.0 Spectra™ 3022 2-Port Multimode Fiber Extender up to 330ft

Description :

Icron's USB 3.0 Spectra™ 3022, a 2-Port Multimode Fiber Extender breaks the 3.0’s distance limitation of 3 meters. When greater distances are required, consider 3.0 Spectra™ 3022 which supports USB 3.0 5Gbps throughputs up to 100 meters over OM3 multimode Fiber optic cabling. A true Plug-and-Play solution, the Spectra 2202 is compatible with all leading operating systems and features two locking USB ports and a locking power connector. The Icron USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 is warranted for 2 years from the date of purchase and is USB3 compliant.

Item Number: #00-00327
Price: $899.00
Sale Price: $825.00

Availability: Please call us to check availability before placing order

Quantity:

Product Features

 

  • Extend USB 3.0 up to 100m
  • Delivers Speed, isolation and security over multimode fiber
  • Supports USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5Gbps
  • Rugged locking USB and power connectors
  • Integrated 2 port hub
  • USB3 compliant (once spec is released)
  • ExtremeUSB suite of features:
    • Simplicity: True plug and play (no software drivers)
    • Reliability: Patented USB extension
    • Durability: Commercial grade, robust connections
    • Compatibility: Works with all devices and operating systems
  • 2 Year warranty
  • Rack mountable option available
     


Specifications

Range
Direct Connect: Up to 100m (330 ft)*
SPEEDS
USB 3.0: Up to 5Gbps
LEX
USB Connector
1 x USB 3.0 Type B Locking Receptacle
Link Connectors
2 x LC Connectors
Dimensions
100mm x 76mm x 26mm (3.94 x 2.99  x 1.02 inches)
Enclosure Material
Anodized Aluminum
REX
USB Connectors
2 x USB 3.0 Type A Locking Receptacles
Link Connectors
2 x LC Connectors
Dimensions
100mm x 76mm x 26mm (3.94 x 2.99 x 1.02 inches)
Enclosure Material
Anodized Aluminum
Available Current
900mA for each USB Port
Power Supply
100-240V AC Input, 5V DC Output, Locking
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature:
0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F)
Storage Temperature
-20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 170°F)
Operating Humidity
20% to 80% Relative humidity, non-condensing
Storage Humidity
10% to 90% Relative humidity, non-condensing
COMPLIANCE
Emissions
FCC (Class A), CE (Class A)
Immunity
CE
Environmental
RoHS
Machine Vision
AIA USB3 Vision
SUPPORT
Warranty
2 Years

Related Products Show all