has been added to your cart.

FTHS HDMI2.0 Optic Fiber 1Ch Extender


$3000.00 $3000.00

Description :

 

This unique fiber optical transceiver let your PC, digital UHD monitor extend up to 200 meter(656ft) away from host based on HDMI standard without signal degradation by UHD (3840x2160 or 4096x2160 @60Hz) resolution.

 


Product Features

 

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system
  • Compatible with HDMI standard V2.0
  • Supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 Fiber with an SC Connector
  • Main-link video signal / DDC data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by-1 channel multimode optical fiber
  • External power supply use(TX, RX)
  • SCDC(Status and Control Data Channel) compliant
  • HDCP 2.2 compliant
  • Does not support CEC and HEAC.
  • HDMI cable is not include.


Specifications

Optical Converter
- 850nm, 4Ch Transmit OSA 911nm, 1Ch VCSEL 980nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
- 850nm, 4Ch Receive OSA 980nm, 1Ch VCSEL 911nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
 
Input and Output Signal 
HDMI 2.0 Standard
Video Bandwidth
6Gbps / Channel
Module Size
81.2mm(W) x 21.1mm(D) x 47.5mm(H)
Optical Connector
SC Connector
Electrical Connector 
HDMI Female Connector (19 Pin)
Applied Fiber 
OM3 or OM4 Multi-mode glass-fiber.
Maximum Supporting Resolution
UHD(3840x2160@60Hz / 4096x2160@60Hz)
Transmission distance 
200 meter (656 ft)
External Power 
5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK)
author
Sam Smith - General Dynamics

We were looking for a 1U 19" Rackmount LCD Keyboard console for our Flight Simulation System. KVMSwitchTech promptly responded to all our questions. We purchased several NRKD-KVM-19 Rackmount Console units from them and are very happy with the performance. Keep up the good work.

author
Melvin Parker - L3 Communications

KVMSwitchTech helped us with a 1080p Rackmount Console with integrated 8 Port USB KVM Switch for our CNC Machines. The product works great and the staff is very friendly. I would recommend this Company.

author
James Johnson- Lockheed Martin

Knowledgeable, experienced and courteous staff. We needed Fiber Optic Extenders with EMI shielding to avoid interference in signal transfers. KVMSwitchTech worked with us to design a DVI Fiber Optic Extender customized for our application. Thanks for all your help.

author
Angela Russo - Panasonic

Rack LCDs for one of our newer locations were required for data monitoring. The light weight and short depth design of the Rackmount LCD Console was exactly what we were looking for. In addition, the product's streamlined and durable construction ensures its longevity and reliability in our environment. These guys are pros and know what they are doing.

author
James Kondrat - SHI International

Needed reseller pricing for Secure KVM Switches for one of our Government customers. They offered great pricing which helped us close the deal.

Add a review

1 2 3 4 5

Related Products


Call to get best offer